2019

Ambassador Award

  • Ryan Trexler, PPEM Bell Lab

Customer Service Award

  • Kira Rigg, Food Science

Leadership Award

  • Diane Rudy, Grants and Contracts

Spirit Award

  • Deanne Bailey, Fruit Research and Extension Center

Trailblazer Award

  • Ketja Lingenfelter, International Programs

2018

Ambassador Award

  • Corinna Fisher, College Relations and Communications

Customer Service Award

  • Susan Funk, Beaver County Extension

Leadership Award

  • Lori Stasko, Plant Science

Spirit Award

  • Emma Sliver, College Relations and Communications

Trailblazer Award

  • Beth Tepsic, Food Science

2017

Ambassador Award

  • Michael Powell, Senior Research Technologist, ESM

Customer Service Award

  • Peggy Newel, Administrative Support Assistant, Ag & Bio Engineering

Leadership Award

  • Roger Martell, Executive Operations Management, Admin Services

Spirit Award

  • Mischelle Forgy, Administrative Support Assistant, Extension

Trailblazer Award

  • Jared Smith, Teaching Lab Support Specialist, Food Science

2016

Ambassador Award

  • Robert Meinen, Extension Associate 3, Animal Science

Customer Service Award

  • Randy Swope, Agricultural Operations Specialist 4, Animal Science

Leadership Award

  • David Swartz, Education Strategy and Planning Manager 3, Extension

Spirit Award

  • W. Scott Harkcom, Agricultural Operations Specialist 4, Plant Science

Trailblazer Award

  • Mattie Dutrow, Facilities Representative 1, Agricultural Sciences

2015

Ambassador Award

  • Tara Homan, Program Assistant - RULE, Agricultural Economics, Sociology & Education

Customer Service Award

  • Elizabeth Tepsic, Financial Assistant 3, Food Science

Leadership Award

  • Brian MacAfee, Co-Manager, Farm Operations & Services

Spirit Award

  • Danielle Harter, Financial Assistant 4, Veterinary & Biomedical Sciences

Trailblazer Award

  • Denise Gardner, Extension Associate 2, Food Science

2014

Ambassador Award

  • Kelli Gardner, Assistant Director of Stewardship, Development Office

Customer Service Award

  • Jamie Klaue, Administrative Support Coordinator, Soil Testing, Agricultural Analytical Services Lab

Leadership Award

  • Paulyanna Stecko, Laboratory Manager, Soil Testing, Agricultural Analytical Services Lab

Spirit Award

  • Lori Long, Administrative Support Assistant, Department of Plant Pathology and Environmental Microbiology

Trailblazer Award

  • Scott Smiles, Manager of Entomology Research Farm and Greenhouse Coordinator, Russell E. Larson Agricultural Research Center at Rock Springs, Entomology

2013

Ambassador Award

  • Melanie Gilbert, Administrative Support Assistant, Office of International Programs

Customer Service Award

  • Donna Hawbaker, Records Specialist, Department of Agricultural Economics, Sociology, and Education

Leadership Award

  • Brad Smith, Facilities Services and Safety Coordinator, Administrative Services

Spirit Award

  • Susan Rossman, Administrative Support Assistant, Department of Agricultural Economics Sociology, and Education

Trailblazer Award

  • Michelle Haagen, Administrative Support Assistant, Office of International Programs

2012

Ambassador Award

  • Denise Connelly, Manager of Financial and Administrative Services Office for Undergraduate Education

Customer Service Award

  • Molly Martin, Administrative Support Assistant, Department of Dairy and Animal Science

Leadership Award

  • James Brown, Assistant Manager of Creamery Operations, Berkey Creamery, Department of Food Science

Spirit Award

(There were no nominees this year.)

Trailblazer Award

  • Linda Mace, Manager, Administrative Support & Information Technology, Department of Agricultural Economics & Rural Sociology

2011

Ambassador Award

  • Linda Kline, Administrative Support Assistant, Department of Agricultural Economics & Rural Sociology

Customer Service Award

  • Vickie Clauer, Administrative Support Assistant, Office of Undergraduate Education

Leadership Award

  • Tiffany Rainey, Research Technician, Animal Diagnostic Laboratory, Department of Veterinary & Biomedical Sciences

Spirit Award

(There were no nominees this year.)

Trailblazer Award

  • Colleen Bloom, Administrative Support Assistant, Department of Agricultural & Extension Education

2010

Ambassador Award

(There were no nominees this year.)

Customer Service Award

  • Juanita Wolfe, Undergraduate Program Staff Assistant, Department of Food Science

Leadership Award

  • Tarrah Geszvain, Program Coordinator II, Environmental Resource Management

Spirit Award

  • Robert Lumley-Sapanski, Facilities and Safety Coordinator, Department of Food Science

Trailblazer Award

  • Martin Bucknavage, Food Safety Specialist, Department of Food Science

2009

Ambassador Award

  • Thomas Palchak, Manager, University Creamery Services, Department of Food Science

Customer Service Award

  • Beth Irwin, Administrative Staff Assistant, Department of Information Technologies

Leadership Award

  • Joyce Cingel, Creamery Business Manager, Department of Food Science

Spirit Award

  • Ann Macrina, Project Associate, Department of Dairy and Animal Science

Trailblazer Award

  • Randall Bock, Supervisor, Research Laboratory Shops, Agricultural and Biological Engineering Department

2008

Customer Service Award

  • Randy Swope, Coordinator of Support Units, Department of Dairy and Animal Science

Leadership Award

  • Vivian Baumer, Research Support Associate, Undergraduate Adviser, Department of Dairy and Animal Science

Spirit Award

  • Meg Potter, Research Technician, Department of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences

Trailblazer Award

  • Bryan Banks, Research Technician, Department of Entomology