Share

Past Student Awards

2015

  • Kira Hydock, Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences and African Studies with a minor in International Agriculture, Senior
  • John A. Perkins, Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences, Junior
  • Natalie Keller, Food Science, Sophomore

2014

  • Nicole E. Engwall, Animal Science, Senior
  • Thomas B. Fetherston, Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences, Junior
  • John A. Perkins, Agriculture, Sophomore

2013

  • Alyssa Dietrich, Animal Science, Senior
  • Emily J. Rice, Horticulture, Junior
  • Amy Rutter, Wildlife and Fisheries Science, Sophomore

2012

  • Senior
  • Junior
  • Sophomore

2011

  • Elizabeth Christine Rowehl, Senior
  • Kristen Foose, Junior
  • Elisabet Laura Bjanes, Sophomore

2010

  • Christopher M. Hone, Senior
  • Andrew N. Goga, Junior
  • Zachary O. Kick, Sophomore

2009

  • Emily H. Thomas, Senior
  • Stephanie P. Heilman, Junior
  • Christine E. Rowehl, Sophomore

2008

  • Bradley M. Rekstad, Senior
  • Clare K. Wagner, Senior
  • Emily H. Thomas, Junior
  • Lorraine J. Cretsinger, Sophomore
  • Ron Mosher, Sophomore

2007

  • Allison Dotzel, Senior
  • Jacqueline Dow Pratt, Senior
  • Clare Wagner, Junior
  • Cory Ulisse, Sophomore

2006

  • David Dulsandro, Turf Sci., Senior
  • Raechel Kilgore, An. Sci., Senior
  • Allison Dotzel, An. BioSci., Junior
  • Jacqueline Pratt, AEE, Junior
  • Allyson Raker, Ag, Junior
  • Anthony Giannetti, Ag, Sophomore
  • Krystal Price, Ag, Sophomore

2005

  • Melissa J. Lehman, Ag. Sci, Senior
  • Dennis Guignet, Env Renew Res Econ, Junior
  • Allison Dotzel, Ag, Sophomore
  • Jacqueline Pratt, Ag, Sophomore

2004

  • Kathleen Rhoads, An Biosci, Senior
  • Melissa J. Lehman, Ag. Sci, Junior
  • Dennis Guignet, Env Renew Res Econ, Sophomore

2003

  • Jennifer L. Flinchbaugh, An Sci, Senior
  • Katrina J. Getz, Hort, Junior
  • Melissa J. Lehman, ERM, Sophomore

2002

  • Stacey L. Dietrich, An Sci, Senior
  • Matthew B. Diskin, For Sci, Junior
  • Katrina J. Getz, Hort, Sophomore

2001

  • Garrett N. Coleman, Agron, Senior
  • Stacey L. Dietrich, An Sci, Junior
  • Jennifer L. Flinchbaugh, An Sci, Sophomore

2000

  • N/A

1999

  • Chad D. Helmer, ERM, Senior
  • Jameson P. Walker, Dairy & An Sci, Junior
  • Ellen R. Angstadt, Dairy & An Sci, Sophomore

1998

  • Cheryl M. Tallent, An Biosci, Senior
  • Marcilyn F. Duman, An Biosci, Junior
  • Eric J. Markel, Ag, Sophomore
  • Jameson P. Walker, Ag, Sophomore

1997

  • Nicole A. Brown, ERM, Senior
  • Cheryl M. Tallent, An Biosci, Junior
  • Marcilyn F. Duman, Ag, Sophomore
  • Michelle C. Sobeck, Ag, Sophomore

1996

  • Harold R. Long, Wood Pro, Senior
  • Cathy K. Kobayashi, Fd Sci, Senior
  • Nicole A. Brown, ERM, Junior
  • Elizabeth N. Panko, Fd Sci, Sophomore
  • Cheryl A. Tallent, An Biosci, Sophomore

1995

  • Scott W. Welsh, Ag Sci, Senior
  • Patrick D. Kelly, Ag Sci, Junior
  • Diane K. Simpson, An Bio, Sophomore

1994

  • Martha A. Franklin, An Biosci, Senior
  • Jayne N. Hess, Ag Sci, Junior
  • Patrick D. Kelly, Ag Sci, Sophomore

1993

  • Jeffrey S. Dillen, ERM, Senior
  • Joan L. De Lurio, Hort, Senior
  • Lynda S. Ewald, An Biosci, Junior
  • Robert E. Fisher, Ag, Sophomore

1992

  • Karen Fessler, Dairy & An Sci, Senior
  • Jeffrey S. Dillen, ERM, Junior
  • Joan L. De Lurio, Hort, Junior
  • Lynda S. Ewald, An Biosci, Sophomore

1991

  • Ellen M. Dziedzicki, Vet Sci & An Sci, Senior
  • Kevin C. Bauer, For & ERM, Junior
  • Karen Fessler, Dairy & An Sci, Sophomore

1990

  • Dorothy M. Krupa, Wild Sci, Senior
  • Ellen M. Dziedzicki, An Biosci, Junior
  • Joseph A. Young, For Sci, Sophomore

1989

  • Donald C. Schrom, Fd Sc, Senior
  • Dorothy M. Krupa, Wild. & Fish. Sci, Junior
  • John Carr, For Sci

1988

  • David A. Despot, Hort, Senior
  • Donald C. Schrom, Fd Sc, Junior
  • William P. Schessler, An Biosci, Sophomore

1987

  • Tina A. Dreisbach, Plt Sci, Senior
  • David A. Despot, Hort, Junior
  • Lori Klems, For Sci, Sophomore

1986

  • Philip A. Stayer, An Biosci, Senior
  • Tina A. Dreisbach, Plt Sci, Junior
  • David A. Despot, Hort, Sophomore

1985

  • Thomas N. Ritchey, Ag Ed, Senior
  • John F. Amrhein, For Sci, Junior
  • Rita McMillan, Ag Sci, Sophomore

1984

  • Marie Doletski, An Biosci, Senior
  • Thomas N. Ritchey, Ag Ed, Junior
  • John F. Amrhein, ERM, Sophomore

1983

  • Fredrick J. Kelly, An Pro, Senior
  • Marie Doletski, An Biosci, Junior
  • Bradley M. Block, Ag, Sophomore
  • Terri L. Cravener, Ag, Sophomore

1982

  • Russell C. Lloyd, For Sci, Senior
  • Fredrick J. Kelly, An Pro, Junior
  • Ray L. Smith, Agro, Sophomore

1981

  • Barbara A. Berkosky, Hort, Senior
  • Kathleen J. Schiever, Dairy Pro, Senior
  • Russell C. Lloyd, For Sci, Junior
  • Bruce K. Leidy, ERM, Sophomore
  • David S. Wise, Hort, Sophomore

1980

  • Lori F. Fehr, Hort, Senior
  • Kathleen J. Schiever, Dairy Pro, Junior
  • Marie I. Weber, An Sci, Junior
  • Laura L. Weinberger, An Biosci, Junior
  • Russell C. Lloyd, Gen Ag, Sophomore

1979

  • Bruce R. Knoebel, For Sci, Senior
  • James T. Elwell, An Biosci, Junior
  • Robert L. Schenck, Food Sci, Sophomore
  • Kathleen J. Schiever, Dairy Sci, Sophomore
  • Marie I. Weber, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Laura L. Weinberger, An Biosci, Sophomore

1978

  • Eileen J. Burke, An Sci, Senior
  • James L. Claghorn, An Sci, Junior
  • Bruce R. Knoebel, For Sci, Junior
  • James T. Elwell, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Lori F. Fehr, Hort, Sophomore
  • Judy A. Howe, Hort, Sophomore

1977

  • Cynthia M. Carrington, Hort, Senior
  • Lynn S. Frankhouser, An Sci, Junior
  • Shawn A. Mehlenbacher, Hort, Junior
  • James L. Claghorn, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Bruce R. Knoebel, For Sci, Sophomore
  • Roberta A. McMahon, Hort, Sophomore

1976

  • John M. Gingrich, Ag Bus Mgmt, Senior
  • Eileen J. Burke, An Sci, Junior
  • Michael Tome, For Sci, Sophomore
  • Shawn A. Mehlenbacher, Hort, Sophomore

1975

  • Linda R. Roe, An Sci, Senior
  • Cynthia M. Carrington, Hort, Junior
  • Eileen J. Burke, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Wayne E. Kreider, An Sci, Sophomore

1974

  • John Holmes, For Sci, Senior
  • John H. Heidgerd, An Sci, Junior
  • Linda R. Roe, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Mark T. Whary, An Sci, Sophomore

1973

  • Phyllis K. York, Hort, Senior
  • Susan E. Burris, An Sci, Junior
  • John H. Heidgerd, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Christina J. Moore, An Sci, Sophomore

1972

  • Gregory R. Moore, Wood Science, Senior
  • Phyllis R. Kulik, Hort, Junior
  • Susan E. Burris, An Sci, Sophomore

1971

  • Joseph A. Maser, For Sci, Senior
  • Gregory R. Moore, Wood Sci, Junior
  • John L. Hoge, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Phyllis R. Kulik, Hort, Sophomore

1970

  • H. Richard Sell, Ag Ed, Senior
  • Joseph A. Maser, For Sci, Junior
  • Elmer J. Mirro, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Gregory R. Moore, For Sci, Sophomore

1969

  • Joseph J. Bradley, Food Tech, Senior
  • H. Richard Sell, Ag Ed, Junior
  • Glenn D. Strickler, An Science, Sophomore
  • Gary J. Frisco, For Sci, Sophomore

1968

  • Robert A. Patton, Dairy, Senior
  • Randolph A. Ehrenzeller, For Tech, Junior
  • David C. Mattern, Hort, Sophomore
  • Brian R. Goss, For Sci, Sophomore
  • Dale R. Bodman, Ag, Sophomore
  • Jeffrey B. Schmitt, For Sci, Sophomore

1967

  • Barbara A. Bliss Dewar, Hort, Senior
  • Robert A. Patton, Dairy, Junior
  • John J. Frey, An Sci, Sophomore
  • Robert L. White, For Sci, Sophomore
  • Randolph Ehrenzeller, Ag, Sophomore

1966

  • Barbara A. Bliss, Hort, Senior
  • Jane A. Dreisbach, A I, Senior
  • Lisle W. George, Pre Vet, Sophomore
  • Dennis R. Meiser, For Sci, Sophomore
  • Robert A. Patton, Dairy Sci, Sophomore

1965

  • Alan D. McCauley, Vet Sci, Senior
  • Barbara A. Bliss, Hort, Sophomore
  • Sandra J. Weiser, Hort, Sophomore
  • Ronald E. Fries, Hort, Sophomore
  • Larry H. McCormick, For, Sophomore
  • Dale C. Streams, Vet Sci, Sophomore

1964

  • Robert K. Sell, Ag Ed, Senior
  • Guy R. Everson, Wood Util, Senior
  • David L. Jervis, For, Junior
  • James H. Balderston, Agro, Sophomore
  • Jane A. Dreisbach, A I, Sophomore
  • Peter J. Felsburg, Pre Vet, Sophomore
  • Mark E. Haskins, Pre Vet, Sophomore
  • Alan D. McCauley, Pre Vet, Sophomore
  • William C. Wentzel, For Tech, Sophomore