Aaronsburg Story, Inc., Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Acorn Alcinda Foundation Scholarship for Entrepreneurial Excellence in Landscape Contracting

Adams County Poultry Association Inc. Scholarship

Aden H. and Merna I. Francis Scholarship in Horticulture

Ag Student Council Leadership Award

Agricultural and Biological Engineering Department Award

Alan A. MacNab Memorial Scholarship in Plant Science

Alan F. Bilzi Scholarship in Environmental Science

Alan Nutt Memorial Award

Alan R. Warehime Scholarship in Agribusiness

Albert E. Madigan Award

Albert J. Llewellyn Memorial Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Albert and Ellen Jarrett Scholarship for Biological Engineering Students

Alec and Lexi Beliasov Scholarship in Agricultural Business Management

Alec and Lexi Beliasov Scholarship in Agriculture

Alec and Lexi Beliasov Trustee Scholarship for the College of Agricultural Sciences

Allen L. and Richard H. Baker Memorial 4-H Scholarship

Alpha Zeta Lindley and Dorothy Dennis Memorial Award

American Farmer Farm Tire Scholarship

Andrea A. Leonard Student Award

Andrews Family Scholarship

Angstadt Family Agricultural Excellence Scholarship

Anna K. Eaton Scholarship

Anna M. Griswold Open Doors Scholarship

Arthur C. Bigelow Memorial Scholarship

Arthur S. Wolfe Scholarship

Arthur W. and Caroline O. Hartman Trustee Scholarship for the College of Agricultural Sciences

Arthur and Rita Gaspari Memorial Scholarship Fund

August E. Branding Memorial Award

Azzara Family Trustee Scholarship

Baker Students for Cultivating Change Award

Barbara Howell Raphael Trustee Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Barbara U. and Daniel J. Eichenlaub Trustee Scholarship

Barry L. and Rosemary Zoumas Trustee Scholarship

Barry and Donna Mentzer Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Beliasov Family Scholarship in Food Science

Betty Parks Strutin Scholarship in Dairy and Animal Science in memory of Lieutenant David P. Parks

Bicksler Scholarship

Bill Baldwin Memorial Scholarship

Boyd C. Gartley Memorial Scholarship

Boys Working Reserve of Allegheny County

Bruce and Alice Jean Edwards Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Bryce Jordan Student Leadership Award

Buckwheat Scholarship

Burton S. Horne Memorial Scholarship

C. Channa and Usharani C. Reddy Trustee Scholarship

C. Channa and Usharani Reddy Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

C. Randolf Kahler Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

COBA/ Select Sires, Inc. Scholarship

Camille DeClementi Trustee Scholarship

Carl I. Peterson Scholarship Fund

Carl and Janet Cranmer Student Award in Memory of Dr. James Boodley

Carl and Veronica Stravinski Scholarship in Forest Science

Carol and Eugene Schurman 4-H Annual Scholarship

Case New Holland Scholarship in Memory of James B. Stere

Catharine S. Imbt Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Charles B. and Miriam M. Forney Family Trustee Scholarship

Charles H. Strauss Trustee Scholarship

Charles Lathrop Pack Forestry Prize

Charles N. and Shirley G. Rightmire Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Charles W. Cameron Scholarship in Agriculture

Charles and Jane Brosius Annual Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Chester D., Agnes H., and Robert Dahle Memorial Scholarship

Clarence and Michaline Shallcross Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Clemens Family Corporation Award

Clyde S. Robison Memorial Scholarship

College of Agricultural Sciences Alumni Scholarship Fund

College of Agricultural Sciences Alumni Society First-Year Scholarship

College of Agricultural Sciences Alumni Society Internship Award

College of Agricultural Sciences Alumni Society Trustee Scholarship

College of Agricultural Sciences Memorial Scholarship

D. Bruce Stauffer Scholarship for Dairy and Animal Science Students in the College of Agricultural Sciences

D. M. Boyd, Co. Turfgrass Award

Dairy Farmers of America

Dale T. Landis and Barbara Forrester Landis Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Daniel R. and Rosemary E. Hagen Scholarship in Animal Science in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Darrell E. Walker Memorial Scholarship

Darwin G. Braund, Ph.D. Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

David C. Beppler Award in Agricultural Systems Management

David Curwen Memorial Award in Horticulture

David R. McClay Agricultural Education Award Fund

Dean and Harriet Girton Scholarship in Food Science

Dennis and Janet Scanlon Trustee Scholarship

Diane C. Blanton Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Diane Cressman Blanton Scholarship

Diane Malcolm and Michael E. Katzaman Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Donald E. and Cheryl K. Evans Family 4-H and FFA Scholarship

Donald Evans Memorial Delta Theta Sigma Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Donald L. and Betty J. Mincemoyer Scholarship in the College of Agriculture

Donald L. and Marjorie Resta Young Open Doors Scholarship

Donald R. Saylor Memorial Scholarship

Donald V. Josephson and Stuart Patton Mentorship Award in Dairy and Food Science

Donald and Lelia Ace Trustee Scholarship

Donley and Nellis Families Open Doors Scholarship

Dowler Family Scholarship

Dr. David A. Morrow III Alpha Zeta Fraternity Scholarship

Dr. David C. Kradel Memorial Award

Dr. Fern "Bunny" Willits Graduate Award Endowment in Rural Sociology

Dr. J. Clyde and Ruth A. Johnson Award

Dr. James R. Watson, Jr. Memorial Turfgrass Award

Dr. Jay E. Hreiz, VMD Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Dr. John E. Baylor Pennsylvania Forage and Grassland Council Scholarship

Dr. John S. and Gloria J. Shenk Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Dr. Marvin A. Jaffe Memorial Award

Dr. Norman Altman Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Dr. Terry Etherton and Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Dwight E. and Frances E. Younkin Memorial Scholarship Fund

E. Chester Heim Scholarship Program

E.H. Griffith Turfgrass Management Award

Earl K. and Kay L. Harbaugh Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Earl and Kay Harbaugh Endowment for International Programs in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Earl and Kay Harbaugh Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Earl and Veronica Casida Graduate Fellowship in Microbial Food Safety

Eastern Meat Packers Association Scholarship

Eckel Family Trustee Scholarship

Edgar E. and Dorothy W. Fehnel Scholarship

Edgar E. and Dorothy W. Fehnel Scholarship in Dairy and Animal Science

Edgar and Dorothy Fehnel Leadership Development Scholarship

Edgar and Roberta Seely Scholarship in Animal Science

Edith and William B. Rosskam, II Memorial Scholarship in Food Science

Edward R. Hintz (1915) Memorial Trustee Scholarship

Edward W. Blosinski Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Edwin M. Wagner Memorial Scholarship

Eisenhower Memorial Award

Emmett C. Dawson Jr. Memorial Award in Agricultural Sciences

Eric, Albert, and Kathleen Wachsmuth Open Doors Scholarship

Erskine and Wilhelmina Cash and Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Esther J. Darrow Scholarship in Horticulture

Ethan J. "Beef" Wolfe Memorial Trustee Scholarship

Ethel Gerhart Memorial Scholarship in Crop and Soil Sciences

Eugene and Carol Schurman 4-H Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Eugene and Carol Schurman Trustee Scholarship

Eva B. and G. Weidman Groff Memorial Scholarship

Farmshine Scholarship in Dairy and Animal Science

Ferguson-Cope Forestry Award

Fern and Nora Kauffman and Ruth and Lee Mincemoyer Trustee Scholarship

Ferrara Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences (LEP)

Firth Family Trustee Scholarship

Flinchbaugh Family Trustee Scholarship - Clair, Hilda, Barry, Jeffrey and Jennifer Flinchbaugh

Forbes Chocolate Leadership Award

Frank A. and Leona R. Taucher Scholarship

Frank Anthony Scholarship in Agricultural and Extension Education

Frank S. and Nina Cobb Grant-in-Aid

Frank and Jeanette S. Peikert Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Frank and Leonore H. Spearey Scholarship in Forest Resources

Fred and Florence Jacobson Food Science Graduate Scholarships

Frederick H. "Fritz" Leuschner Memorial Student Fund in Agricultural Sciences

Frederick H. Brown Endowed Scholarship in Floriculture

Gail Gilman Prescott Scholarship in Food Science

Galen Dreibelbis Endowment for Excellence in Agriculture

Galen and Beth Clay Scholarship

Gempesaw/Albay Scholarship for the College of Agricultural Sciences

George C. and Madeline C. Bartley Scholarship in the School of Forest Resources

George R. and Ann E. Kemp Trustee Scholarship

George Shute Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering

George W. Hamilton Sr. Memorial Scholarship in Turfgrass Science

George W. Sherlock Student Scholarship

George W. Sherlock Trustee Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

George and Annaliese Williams Animal Science Scholarship

George and Helen Deer Annual Award

George and Tina K. Georges Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Gerald H. Hess Scholarship in Dairy and Animal Science

Gerald and Leoda Gummo Excellence Fund in Agriculture

Gertrude B. Paschall Memorial Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Gilbert S. Watts Memorial Award

Glenn O. Bressler Memorial Award

Grant M. Miller Memorial Scholarship

Guldin Speaking Contest

H. Duane Norman and Roslyn W. Norman Scholarship in Animal Sciences

H. Duane and Roslyn W. Norman Trustee Scholarship

H. Fred Troutt Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

H. Mark Saunders and Lynn M. Walker Trustee Scholarship

Haas Family Scholarship

Hagen Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Hal F. Doran Scholarship

Harold "Doc" Harpster Award

Harold H. 'Sandy' Wolfinger Trustee Scholarship

Harold J. Carson Memorial Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Harold J. Miller Memorial Endowed Grant-in-Aid

Harold J. Miller Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Harold V. and Velma B. Walton Doctoral Student Endowment in Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Harold W. Swartley Scholarship in Plant Science

Harriett Searle Watts Memorial Scholarship

Harry R. and Kathleen E. Ulrich Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Harry W. Skinner Scholarship

Harry and Kathleen Ulrich Scholarship - Pennsylvania Master Farmers Association

Heiser Family Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Henry F. Pierce II Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Henry L. and Dona A. Bergfeld Trustee Scholarship

Henry S. Brunner Outstanding Senior Award

Henry W. Popp Graduate Assistantship

Herbert E. Longenecker Student Research Endowment

Herbert E. Longenecker Trustee Matching Scholarship

Herbert S. Siegel Graduate Student Fund

Herman R. Purdy Award

Hoffman DeGrandi Family Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Holcomb Family Scholarship in Horticulture

Homer V. Gifford Scholarship

Hoover Family Trustee Scholarship

Horace T. Woodward Scholarship in the College of Agriculture

Horticulture Alumni Group Scholarship

Howard D. Bartlett Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Howard W. Dunne Memorial Award

Hugh F. Gerhard Scholarship in Agriculture

Ilene Glenn Scholarship in Environmental Resources

Indigo Agriculture Graduate Fellowship

Ira W. Minter Memorial Award

Irvin C. Reigner Endowment

J. & J. Darlington Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

J. Clair Graybill Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

J. Franklin and Agnes T. Styer Scholarship in Horticulture

J. Lloyd Ebersole Dairy Cattle Judging Team Award

J. Lupton and Eva Scott Mecartney Scholarship

J. Richard Wian Scholarship in Veterinary Science

J. Richard and Deborah S. Roenigk Family Scholarship in Agricultural and Extension Education

J. Robert Hummer Turfgrass Scholarship

Jack H. Dreibelbis & Miriam Keim Dreibelbis Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

James A. Wrotny Scholarship

James Clinton Burns Scholarship Fund

James F. and Molly W. Brady Scholarship

James H. and Sharon Mortensen Trustee Scholarship

James L. Adams Annual Scholarship in Poultry

James L. and Dolores J. Pierson Trustee Scholarship in The College of Agricultural Sciences

James P. Roberts Scholarship

James and Pamela Reese Arbuckle Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

James and Pamela Reese Arbuckle Scholarship in International Agriculture

Janet G. and Frank J. Dudek Graduate Scholarship in Food Science

Janet vL. and Thomas C. Doyle Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Jarrod S. and Natalie A. Angstadt Award in Agricultural Systems Management Excellence

Jay Irwin/PennAg Poultry Council Scholarship

Jay V. and Joyce H. Rush Family Trustee Scholarship

Jean Womer Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Jeffrey A. Conrad Open Doors Scholarship

Jeffrey S. Blanton Endowment in Environmental Resource Management

Jerry D. and Alice A. Frantz Agricultural Excellence Endowment Scholarship

Jim Comes Memorial Award in Horticulture

Joan L. and Malcolm H. Stehman Trustee Scholarship

Joan and Malcolm Stehman Scholarship in Wood Products

Joe S. Taylor Memorial Scholarship

John Danhouse Martz Jr. Scholarship

John H. Hetrick Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Food Science

John H. Schwartz Memorial Scholarship

John H. Weinberger Scholarship in Horticulture

John H. and Timothy R. Crouch Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

John L. George Student Conservation Award

John N. Adam, Jr. Scholarship for Excellence in Agriculture

John R. Potter Scholarship in Agriculture

John R. and Phebe W. Terrell Award in Animal Sciences in the College of Agricultural Sciences

John T. and Janet Zerbe Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

John T. and Paige S. Smith Scholarship for Animal Science in the College of Agricultural Sciences

John T. and Paige S. Smith Scholarship in Agriculture and Extension Education

John T. and Paige S. Smith Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

John W. Thatcher Family Scholarship

John and Beverly Bernardi Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

John and Carol Graham Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

John and Jane Ziegler Graduate Award in Sensory Science

John and Marlene Milsom and Family Open Doors Scholarship

John and Mary M. Byerly Scholarship in Agriculture

John and Nancy Steimer Scholarship

Joseph Cordivano, Sr. Memorial Award

Joseph G. and Sharon A. Strite Scholarship in Horticulture

Joyce and Ernest Miller Scholarship - Master Farmers Association

Kane Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Katherine Mabis McKenna Fellowship

Kathleen A. and Eugene J. Huttie, Jr. Scholarship

Keith A. Davies Memorial Scholarship

Keith Horn, Inc. Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Kelly Shane Quinn Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Kenneth P. Wilkinson Memorial Scholarship in Rural Sociology

Kenneth and Elizabeth Beachley Scholarship

Kenton D. Rexford Honors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Kermit Kenyon Birth Memorial Scholarship in Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology

Kim L. Masser Memorial Scholarship for the College of Agricultural Sciences

Kim L. Masser Memorial Trustee Matching Scholarship

Krear Family Award for Wildlife and Fisheries

Kurvin W. and Eva S. Lauer College of Agricultural Sciences Student Grants Fund

L. Earl and Veronica Casida Graduate Scholarship in Plant Pathology

L. Earl and Veronica Casida Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Lamartine F. and Emeline H. Hood Scholarship for Adult Learners

Larry E. Hilgendorf and J. Edgar Hilgendorf Trustee Scholarship

Larry and Lisa Campbell Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Lawrence D. and Delores A. Muller Scholarship in Dairy Science

Lawrence F. Marriott Memorial Scholarship

Lawrence L. Huber Memorial Award

Lawrence and Elizabeth Specht Scholarship in Dairy and Animal Science

LeRoy C. Smeltz Memorial Trustee Scholarship

Leidy Family Scholarship

Leslie N. Firth Scholarship in Agriculture

Lester Earl and Veronica Casida Scholarship for the College of Agricultural Sciences

Lester H. and Catherine E. Noll Scholarship

Lester P. Nichols Memorial Award

Lillian Louise Repsher Memorial Award

Lloyd E. Adams Memorial Grant-in-Aid

Loughner Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Lowell T. & Lois B. Underhill Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Lyle A. Williams Memorial Trustee Scholarship

M. Forest Randolph Memorial Scholarship in Plant Sciences

M. Forest Randolph and William F. Randolph Trustee Scholarship

M.E.G.D. Scholarship

Marilyn McPheron Scholarship for International Experiences for Undergraduates in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Mario W. D'Alessio Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Mark Heilman Campbell Scholarship in Dairy Production

Mark Petty Bush Memorial Scholarship in Wildlife and Fisheries Science

Mark and Nancy Speizer Undergraduate Research Fund in Food Science

Martenas Family Trustee Scholarship

Mary Ellen and Glenn R. Kean Memorial Award

Mason C. Gilpin Scholarship - Pennsylvania Master Farmers Association

Matt and Virginia Haist Endowed Scholarship in Honor of the Master Farmers of Pennsylvania

Maurice Weisl Award Fund

Max St. Clair Amoss, Jr. Scholarship

Max and Esther Sestili Sr. Memorial Award in Landscape Contracting

McAllister Family Trustee Scholarship

Merrill P. and Adeline B. Tait Memorial Scholarship

Michael E. Duke Memorial Award in Entomology

Michael J. Daly Memorial Award Fund

Mid-Atlantic Alliance of Cooperatives Scholarship

Mincemoyer Family Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Minor Family Scholarship

Mischen/Tanner Scholarship Fund

Morrell Smith Scholarship

Mountain Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Mr. and Mrs. E. Bosworth Grier Scholarship

Myron A. and Anita E. Pinkus Charitable Foundation Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

N. C. Harris Scholarship

Natalie A. and Jarrod S. Angstadt Award in Equine Science Excellence

National Ice Cream Mix Association Internship Award in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Nelson S. and Brenda W. Loftus Ag Advocate Leadership Award

Nelson S. and Brenda Ward Loftus Scholarship in the Department of Ecosystem Science and Management

Norman F. and Elsie Reber Scholarship - Pennsylvania Master Farmers Association

Obie and Mary Ann Snider Scholarship in Dairy and Animal Science

Oliver L. Christman Scholarship

Orpha Kelly Rapp and Jesse Rossiter Rapp '15 Memorial Scholarship Fund

Orpha Kelly Rapp and Jesse Rossiter Rapp '15 Prize for Academic Excellence

Oscar A. Kimmel Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund

Oswald Scholarship

PA Master Farmers Trustee Matching Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

PA Pork Producers Council Founders Trustee Scholarship

Pa Agronomic Education Society Trustee Scholarship

Pass-It-On-Fund in Agricultural Sciences

Patrick John Bennett Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Landscape Contracting

Paul R. and Ethel S. Guldin Agricultural Scholarship and Award Fund

Paul S. Dimick Graduate Student Award in Food Science

Pauling-Davey Endowed Award in the Department of Animal Science

Penn State Alumni Association Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Penn State Block and Bridle Club Award

Penn State Dairymen's Club Award for Freshmen Students

Penn State Dairymen's Club Dairy Cattle Judging Team Award

Penn State Extension Graduate Scholarship in Honor of Dr. John S. Shenk and Dr. J. D. Harrington

Penn State Horticulture Club Scholarship

Penn State Sigma Alpha Alumni Association Award

Penn State Stockmen's Club Memorial Award for Freshmen Students

PennAg Poultry Council Scholarship in Poultry Science

Pennsylvania Dairy Innovation Scholarship for the Department of Food Science in the College of Agricultural Sciences Sponsored by the Pennsylvania Dairy Promotion Program

Pennsylvania Floral Industry Association's Charles H. Dillon Memorial Trustee Scholarship

Pennsylvania Landscape and Nursery Association Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Pennsylvania Master Farmers Association Scholarships

Pennsylvania Poultry Industry Alliance Scholarship

Pennsylvania Seedsmen's Association Award

Philip Ray and B. Joyce Cook Family Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Phillip and Mary Ittel Award in the Department of Ecosystem Science and Management

Poorbaugh Family Award in Agricultural Sciences

Professor Arun Kilara Memorial Graduate Student Award in Food Science

Pruss Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Radley Run Garden Club Scholarship

Ralph O. Mumma Graduate Award

Ray Finegan Agricultural Leadership Endowment

Ray H. Dutt Scholarship

Ray and Jan Evans Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Ray and Kathryn Treichler Memorial Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Raymond E. and Frances B. Sperry Scholarship

Raymond F. Russell Scholarship

Reddy Family Trustee Scholarship

Remzi Gurcay and Laura Ehrhart Gurcay Scholarship

Richard E. and Peggy K. Denison Scholarship in Dairy and Animal Science

Richard H. Ross Family Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Richard and Barbara Grubb Agricultural Excellence Award

Richard and Ruth Cybulski Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Rick Roush and Robyn Krause-Hale Open Doors Scholarship

Robert Bliss Scholarship

Robert D. and Jeanne L. McCarthy Graduate Teaching Award and Graduate Scholarship

Robert E. Hayes and Mary Brueilly Hayes Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Robert E. Macafee Memorial Trustee Scholarship

Robert L. Skeath Scholarship in Ornamental Horticulture

Robert P. Meahl Scholarship

Robert T. Billin Memorial Scholarship

Robert W. Bauer Award in Agricultural Sciences

Robert and Elizabeth Hodge College of Agricultural Sciences Honors Scholarship

Robert and Helen Wigton and Anne Wigton Wagner Memorial Scholarship for the College of Agriculture

Robert and Paula Mungai Scholarship in Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences

Robert and Susan Storch Trustee Scholarship

Robert and Tammy Shannon Environmental Resource Management Scholarship

Roger M. Latham Memorial Graduate Award Fund

Rosemarie C. and Howard R. Peiffer Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Rosie and Stuart Kahan Scholarship in Animal Health in Memory of Lawrence Kahan

Rosie and Stuart Kahan Scholarship in Pre-Veterinary Sciences in Memory of Lawrence Kahan

Roy C. Buck Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Rumbaugh Agricultural Leadership Award

Rumbaugh Family Award

Russell C. and Ann E. Seward Scholarship for Study Abroad

Russell C. and Ann E. Seward Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences

Ruth and Robert O'Connor Scholarship

Samuel M. and Joan B. Curtis 4-H and FFA Award

Samuel and Beverly Minor Trustee Scholarship

Sara L. Ristey Memorial Scholarship

Sarah Christine Donaldson Memorial Trustee Scholarship

Scanlon Family Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

School of Forest Resources Scholarship

Seed Consultants Inc. Scholarship

Selma L. Terhorst Memorial Scholarship

Shigley Memorial Pre-Veterinary Scholarship

Snyder Family Award

Stanford Memorial Scholarship

Stanley and Mary Pruss Trustee Scholarship

Star Kay White Scholarship in Food Science

Storer Family Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Terry and Constance Updegraff Eshenour Endowed Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

The A. L. Bortree Award

The Bernard N. and Beatrice W. Sandson Scholarship in Agriculture

The Craola Scholarships

The F. P. Schlatter Memorial Scholarship

The Honorable Samuel E. Hayes Jr. Scholarship

The J. Lin Huber Scholarship

The James and Gertrude Leamer Scholarship Endowment for Excellence

The Joseph M. Johnston Memorial Scholarship Fund

The Klopp Prize

Theola F. Thevaos Honors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Theola F. Thevaos Memorial Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences at Penn State

Theola F. Thevaos Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Therese A. Vrooman Memorial Equine Scholarship-Lifetime Endowment

Thomas A. Smith Scholarship Fund

Thomas C. and Jackie M. Floore Memorial Scholarship Fund in Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology

Thomas and Sandra Spring Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Tim and Amy Baughman Oravec Memorial Award

Tim and Gwen White Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Tioga Valley Saddle Club Scholarship

Trustee Scholarship Fund for the College of Agricultural Sciences

Two-year Agricultural Class Awards

Vartkes Miroyan Memorial Award

Vernon E. Hazlett Memorial Award

Veterinary Founders Academic Scholarship

W. Durbin Donahue V.M.D and Nancy J. Donahue Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

WCO David L. Grove Scholarship

Waldo Wilbur Corl Memorial Scholarship

Walter S. Anderson Memorial Scholarship

Walter Thomas Memorial Scholarship

Wangsness Family Trustee Scholarship

Wendell and Carol Hunt Open Doors Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

Wendell and Carol Hunt Trustee Scholarship

Wilber W. Ward Memorial Scholarship Fund

Wilbur F. and Mary P. Cherry Scholarship in Horticulture

William Allison Ritchey Scholarship in Forest Resources

William B. Darrow Graduate Scholarship in Ruminant Nutrition

William C. Nichol Trustee Scholarship in the College of Agricultural Sciences

William D. and Clara Calhoun Phillips Scholarship

William D. and Teresa L. Robinson Trustee Scholarship

William G. Zewan Trustee Scholarship

William H. Knightly Scholarship in Food Science

William J. Cox Memorial Fund

William L. and James F. Kjelgaard Scholarship in Agricultural and Biological Engineering

William T. Butz Memorial Award

William and Edward Powers Poultry Science Grant Fund

Willis L. McClellan Memorial Scholarship

Wilson A. and Mae C. Cease Memorial Scholarship

York Ag Products, W. Dale Anderson Memorial Trustee Scholarship

York Ag Products, W. Dale Anderson Memorial Trustee Scholarship

Zepp Family Food Safety Endowment