College Department Undergraduate Staff and Program Coordinators. Updated 6/13/2019.

Dept. UG Majors Staff and PCs Duties Email Phone Office Address
Ag & Biological Engineering BRS, BE, ASM Wendy Thomas UG/GR
Minors
wjt1@psu.edu 863-1524 109 Ag Eng.
Program Coordinator Megan Marshall (BE) PC mnm11@psu.edu 865-3392 305 Ag Eng.
Program Coordinator Serap Gorucu (ASM, BRS) PC sqk16@psu.edu 865-8124 201 Ag Eng.
Ag Econ, Soc & Education AGSC, AEE, AG BM, CED Tammy May UG
Minors
tlm23@psu.edu 865-0467 201 Armsby
-Charlene Paquette UG clp2@psu.edu 865-6220 201 Armsby
Program Coordinator John Ewing (AGSC, AEE) PC jce122@psu.edu 863-7463 215 Ferguson
Terra Ingram UG AEE tri102@psu.edu 863-7852 209 Ferguson
Program Coordinator David Abler (AG BM) PC dga2@psu.edu 863-8630 207 Armsby
Program Coordinator Tim Kelsey (CED) PC twk2@psu.edu 865-9542 105A Armsby
Ecosystem Science & Mgmt FOREM, WFS Dana Grove UG/GR
SCH
Minors
dlg5035@psu.edu 865-4237 113 Forest Resources
Program Coordinator Ellen Rom (WFS, FOREM) PC exr2@psu.edu 863-0362 114 Forest Resources
Animal Science ANSC Cathy Walker UG
SCH
cjw26@psu.edu 865-7638 335 ASI
Molly Martin GR/UG
SCH
Minors
mjf217@psu.edu 863-3664 335 ASI
Program Coordinator Bob Mikesell (ANSC) PC rem9@psu.edu 865-2987 345 ASI
Entomology No UG majors - ENT minor Latrisha Hough GR
Minors
ldw5@psu.edu 865-3077 501 ASI Bldg.
Minor Program Coordinator John Tooker (ENT minor) Minor jft11@psu.edu 865-7082 501 ASI Bldg.
Environ Res. Management ERM

Amanda Raup

UG minor SCH

alc5132@psu.edu

863-9287 114 Ferguson
-Tammy Shannon UG minor SCH tmb5352@psu.edu 865-6942 114 Ferguson
Program Coordinator Rob Shannon PC rds13@psu.edu 865-6942 114 Ferguson
Food Science FDSC Kira Rigg UG/GR
SCH
klw5304@psu.edu 863-8667 217 Food Science
- Chris Sigler UG/GR
SCH
cms578@psu.edu 863-6358 203 Food Science
Program Coordinator John Coupland (FDSC) PC jnc3@psu.edu 865-2636 337 Food Science
Plant Science PLANT, LSCPE, TURF, HORT Mari Royer SCH mur19@psu.edu 863-2306 118 Tyson
Kaylee Harter GR kah281@psu.edu 863-7724 101 Tyson
Elizabeth Egan UG Minors eae126@psu.edu 865-2571 102 Tyson
(PLANT-AGECO Option) - Tarrah Geszvain UG thg110@psu.edu 863-6087 117 Tyson
(TURF) - Dianne Petrunak UG CERTs dmp6@psu.edu 863-0139 116 ASI Bldg.
Program Coordinator Dennis Decoteau (PLANT) PC drd10@psu.edu 865-5587 018 Tyson Bldg.
Program Coordinator Margaret Hoffman (LSCPE) PC mch7@psu.edu 863-6167 306 Tyson Bldg.
Program Coordinator Andy Mc Nitt (TURF UP & WD) PC asm4@psu.edu 863-1368 116 ASI Bldg.
Plant Pathology & Environmental Microbiology No UG major, PPATH and MST Minors only Lissa Neese GR
SCH
Minors
lrn3@psu.edu 865-7069 210 Buckhout Lab
Program coordinator (PPATH minor) Maria del Mar Jimenez Gasco minor mxj22@psu.edu 863-2355 309 Buckhout Lab
Program coordinator (MUSH minor) John Pecchia minor jap281@psu.edu 865-1197 Mush. Test Dem. Lab
Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences VBSC, IID, TOX Karen Brown UG SCH kbs10@psu.edu 865-5630 110 Research Bldg A
Margaret Weber GR
(UG)
maw71@psu.edu 863-5786 112 Research Bldg A
IID and TOX -Jeanne Lumadue UG jal44@psu.edu 865-5630 134 ASI
Program Coordinators Justin Brown (VB SC) PC jdb56@psu.edu 865-1321 110 Research Bldg A
Pam Hankey (IID) PC phc7@psu.edu 863-0128 110 Research Bldg A
John Vanden Heuvel (TOX) PC jpv2@psu.edu 863-8532 122 ASI

UG=undergraduate student duties
GR=graduate student duties
SCH=eStewart access for scholarship assistance