Share

Program Coordinator Contacts

College Department Undergraduate Staff and Program Coordinators
Dept.UG MajorsStaff and PCsDutiesEmailPhoneOffice Address
Ag & Biological Engineering BRS, B E, ASM Wendy Thomas UG/GR
Minors
wjt1@psu.edu 863-1524 112 A Research Unit A
Program Coordinators (PC) Megan Marshall (B E)  PC mnm11@psu.edu 865-3392 310 Forest Resource Lab
Nikki Brown (BRS, ASM)  PC nrb10@psu.edu 865-7423 203 Forest Resources Bldg.
Ag Econ, Soc & Education AG SC, AEE, AG BM, 2 AGB, CED Mary-Margaret Morning UG
Minors
mum56@psu.edu 865-0467

107 Armsby
- Mary Sergeant UG mym7@psu.edu 865-6220 107 Armsby
Program Coordinators John Ewing (AG SC, AEE)  PC jce122@psu.edu 863-7463 215 Ferguson
Terra Ingram UG AEE tri102@psu.edu 863-7852 209 Ferguson
David Abler (AG BM, 2 AGB)  PC dga2@psu.edu 863-8630 207 Armsby
Leland Glenna (CED)  PC llg13@psu.edu 863-8636 105C Armsby
Ecosystem Science & Mgmt FOREM, W F S

Dana Grove UG/GR
SCH
Minors
dlg5035@psu.edu 865-4237 113 Forest Resources
Program Coordinator Ellen Manno (WFS, FOREM)  PC exr2@psu.edu 863-0362 114 Forest Resources
Animal Science AN SC Cathy Walker UG
SCH
cjw26@psu.edu 865-7638 312 Henning
Molly Martin GR/UG
SCH
Minors
mjf217@psu.edu 863-3664 312 Henning
Program Coordinator Bob Mikesell  PC rem9@psu.edu 865-2987 315 Henning
Entomology Latrisha Hough GR
Minors
ldw5@psu.edu 865-3077 501 ASI Bldg.
Environ Res. Management E R M - Tammy Shannon UG minor SCH tmb5352@psu.edu 865-6942 119 Ag Adm.
Program Coordinator Rob Shannon  PC rds13@psu.edu 865-6942 119 Ag Adm.
Food Science FD SC Juanita Wolfe UG/GR
SCH
jmw5@psu.edu 863-8667 203 Food Science
Program Coordinator Rania Agil  PC rxa231@psu.edu 865-2883 327 Food Science
Plant Science PLANT, LSCPE, TURF, HORT   UG
SCH
Minors
863-7724 118 Tyson
Stacy Smith GR (UG) sls60@psu.edu 863-1601 101 Tyson
Lauren Abersold UG lea5058@psu.edu 865-2571 101 Tyson
(PLANT-AGECO Option) - Tarrah Geszvain  UG thg110@psu.edu 863-6087 117 Tyson
(TURF) - Dianne Petrunak  UG dmp6@psu.edu 863-0139 116 ASI Bldg.
Program Coordinators Dennis Decoteau (PLANT)  PC drd10@psu.edu 865-5587 018 Tyson Bldg.
Dan Stearns (LSCPE)  PC dts3@psu.edu 863-6167 306 Tyson Bldg.
Andy Mc Nitt (TURF UP & WD)  PC asm4@psu.edu 863-1368 116 ASI Bldg.
Plant Pathology & Environmental Microbiology Carol Boring GR
SCH
Minors
cxb129@psu.edu 865-7069 210 Buckhout Lab
Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences VB SC, IID, TOX Karen Scott UG SCH kbs10@psu.edu 865-5630 111 Henning
Margaret Weber GR
(UG)
maw71@psu.edu 863-5786 115 Henning
Program Coordinators Les Griel (VB SC)  PC lcg1@psu.edu 865-1321 111 Henning
Pam Hankey (IID)  PC phc7@psu.edu 863-0128 111 Henning
John Vanden Heuvel (TOX)  PC Jpv2@psu.edu 863-8532 325 Life Science

UG=undergraduate student duties
GR=graduate student duties
SCH=eStewart access for scholarship assistance