Share

Appendix D

List of Pennsylvania in the Balance Attendees (attending March and/or October meetings)
  • William Angstadt, Angstadt Consulting
  • Stephanie Armpriester, Lancaster Farmland Trust
  • Jim Baird, American Farmland Trust
  • Rich Batiuk, Environmental Protection Agency
  • Jeremy Bean, Penn State University
  • John Bell, Pennsylvania Farm Bureau
  • Lisa Blazure, Clinton County Conservation District
  • Elizabeth Boyer, Penn State University
  • William Brennan, Ultra Capital
  • Karl Brown, State Conservation Commission
  • Mary Ann Bruns, Penn State University
  • Lori Butler, Farm Bureau Member
  • Robert Caccese, Penn State University
  • Harry Campbell, Chesapeake Bay Foundation
  • Bill Chain, Chesapeake Bay Foundation
  • Judith Chambers, Penn State Extension
  • Rob Chiles, Penn State University
  • Jenifer Christman, Western Pennsylvania Conservancy
  • John Clune, USGS
  • Denise Coleman, USDA-NRCS
  • Dean Collamer, GROWMARK FS
  • Kent Crawford, Quittapahilla Watershed Association
  • Josh Daniels, Farm Bureau Member
  • John Dawes, Foundation for PA Watersheds
  • Jack Dehoff, York CCD Board Member
  • Bill Deitrick, Union County Conservation District
  • Charles Dotterer, Dotterer Farms
  • Sarah Doyle, Stock and Leader, Attorneys At Law
  • Dean Druckenmiller, Berks County Conservation District
  • Mark Dubin, University of Maryland Extension
  • Marcie Dunn, USDA NRCS
  • Matthew Ehrhart, Stroud Water Research Center
  • Robert Ensor, Agriculture advocate
  • Karen Feather, Lebanon Valley College
  • Jenna Fehr, Schuylkill County Conservation District
  • Martha Ferrara Baca, Penn State University
  • Jennifer Fetter, Penn State Extension
  • Bill Fink, Clemens Food Group
  • Mike Flinchbaugh, State Conservation Commission
  • Neal Fogel, Penn State University
  • Lara Fowler, Penn State University
  • Barry Frantz, USDA NRCS
  • Beth Futrick, Blair County Conservation District
  • Heather Gall, Penn State University
  • Mary Gattis, Alliance for the Chesapeake Bay
  • Andrew Gavin, Susquehanna River Basin Commission
  • Lynette Gelsinger, Lebanon County Conservation District
  • Gabrielle Gilbeau, Penn State University
  • Kerry Golden, House Ag & Rural Affairs Committee
  • Carl Goshorn, Cumberland County Conservation District
  • Jim Harbach, Schrack Farms
  • Matthew Henjum, Chesapeake Legal Alliance
  • Christian Herr, PennAg Industries Association
  • Jim Hershey, Hershey Farms
  • Martie Hetherington, Schuylkill Conservation District
  • Sean High, Penn State Law
  • Jeff Hill, Lancaster County Conservation District
  • Betsy Huber, National Grange
  • Peter Hughes, Red Barn Consulting, Inc.
  • Kristen Hughes Evans, Sustainable Chesapeake
  • Dean James, Farm Bureau Member
  • Eric Jespersen, PA Mapping and Geographic Information Consortium
  • Nicki Kasi, PA Dept. of Environmental Protection
  • Kayla Kelly-Slattern, Penn State University
  • Mark Kimmel, York CCD
  • David Kindig, VA Department of Conservation and Recreation
  • Marel King, Chesapeake Bay Commission
  • Raymond King, Dairy producer
  • Madolyn Klein, Penn State University
  • Peter Kleinman, USDA ARS
  • Neeraj Kumar, Penn State University
  • Kristen Kyler, Penn State University
  • Lisa Long, House ERE and Ag Committees
  • Susan Marquart, USDA NRCS
  • Julie Masser Ballay, Sterman Masser Inc.
  • Erica McBride, PA Hemp Industry Council
  • Lee McDonnell, PA Dept. of Environmental Protection
  • Patrick McDonnell, PA Dept. of Environmental Protection
  • William McFadden, Lehigh County Conservation District
  • Robert Meinen, Penn State University
  • Jenna Mitchell, Alliance for the Chesapeake Bay
  • Donna Morelli, Alliance for the Chesapeake Bay
  • Anna Marie Nachman, Penn State University
  • Eric Naguski, Dauphin County Conservation District
  • Bill Neilson, Pennsylvania Farm Bureau
  • John Nikoloff, ERG Partners
  • Darwin Nissley, Nissley Brothers
  • Kara O’Donnell, Penn State University
  • Ron Ohrel, American Dairy Association Northeast
  • Kelly O’Neill, Chesapeake Bay Foundation
  • Ken Pacanowski, Lancaster Farmland Trust
  • Vince Phillips, PA State Grange
  • Scott Phillips, U.S. Geological Survey
  • Ross Pifer, Penn State Law
  • Cibin Raj, Penn State University
  • Russell Redding, PA Dept. of Agriculture
  • Jennifer Reed-Harry, PennAg Industries
  • Jake Reilly, National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
  • Gregg Robertson, PA Landscape and Nursery Association
  • Kelly Rossiter, PA Dept. of Conservation and Natural Resources
  • Jacquelyn Rouse, Sullivan County Conservation District
  • Richard Roush, Penn State University
  • Matt Royer, Penn State University
  • Clair Ryan, Chesapeake Bay Foundation
  • Kristen Saacke Blunk, Headwaters LLC
  • Ed Sanders, USDA NRCS
  • Nancy Schlegel, Sterman  Masser, Inc.
  • Frank Schneider, State Conservation Commission
  • Jacqueline Schweichler, Penn State Law
  • Mary Seaton, Penn State University
  • Heidi Secord, PA Farmers Union
  • Celina Seftas, Huntingdon County Conservation District
  • Bryan Seipp, Center for Watershed Protection
  • John Seitz, York County Planning Commission
  • Ryan Senft, Huntingdon County Conservation District
  • Marco Seregni, Penn State University
  • Brenda Shambaugh, PA Association of Conservation Districts
  • Kelly Shenk, US EPA Region III
  • Travis Sherman, York CCD Board Member
  • James Shortle, College of Ag Sciences, Penn State
  • Bill Shuffstall, Penn State Extension
  • Julie Sibbing, National Wildlife Foundation
  • Martin Siegel, Stock and Leader, Attorneys At Law
  • Chris Sigmund, Team Ag
  • Erin Smith, PA Dept. of Agriculture
  • Gary Smith, USDA NRCS
  • Tom Smith, Penn State University
  • Hannah Smith-Brubaker, Pennsylvania Department of Agriculture
  • Kim Snell-Zarcone, Conservation PA
  • Brian Snyder, Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture
  • Karen Stark, PA Farmer Union
  • Patrick Stickney, Penn State University
  • Ryan Stockwell, National Wildlife Federation
  • Pat Stuntz, Campbell Foundation
  • Ann Swanson, Chesapeake Bay Commission
  • Joe Sweeney, Water Science Institute
  • Jeff Swinehart, Lancaster Farmland Trust
  • Steve Taglang, PA Dept. of Environmental Protection
  • Sally Tengeres, Perry County Conservation District
  • Christopher Thompson, Lancaster County Conservation District
  • Gary Thompson, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Katrina Thompson, USDA NRCS
  • Gerard Troisi, USCMA
  • Cheryl Vosburg, NFWF
  • Bill Wehry, USDA's Farm Service Agency
  • Geoff Whaling, PA Hemp Industry Council
  • King Whetstone, USDA NASS
  • Sarah Whitney, Pennsylvania Sea Grant
  • Mary Wirth, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Kristen Wolf, PA Dept. of Environmental Protection
  • George Wolff, Wolff Consultants
  • Hillary Yarger, Penn State University
  • Tammy Zimmerman, U.S. Geological Survey